Getting Down To Basics with Resources

How to Get a US Visa Through EB-5 Investment Options The EB-5 immigrant investor visa is certainly a fantastic US Visa category. However, just like a lot of US visa categories, this is often not understood. You have to know that the basic principle of the EB-5 visa is that in exchange of getting an investment that is able to stimulate the US economy, then you may have a US visa. Such kind of visa is made for promoting growth as well as creating new jobs and there are three important investment options that you should know under the EB-5 visa category. You need to understand the three options in detail and also to review them. The regional center is one private or public economic entity which has been recognized by the US citizenship as well as immigration services and as being part of immigrant investor pilot program. The regional center should focus on the geographic region in the US as well as make jobs with capital investments as well as have an impact on the national or the regional economy. The job creation may be direct or indirect and this could permit more flexibility in the business plan. Understand that the EB-5 visa focuses to promote economic development and job creation in the US. One of the ways that it does so is with the new commercial enterprise requirement. New commercial enterprise under the US visa category is known as commercial enterprise that is established after expansion, reorganization or business restructure.
Short Course on Documents – Getting to Square 1
The investor may invest the needed amount of capital into the new business venture or a venture established after the year 1990. Commercial enterprise can be defined as any profitable activity which is made for the ongoing conduct of lawful business. This may be a joint venture, sole proprietorship, holding company or corporation and other options.
How I Became An Expert on Visas
You must know that the EB-5 visa is mainly geared towards the establishment of a new commercial enterprise; however, the investor may invest in the commercial enterprise that was established on or prior the year 1990 if they fit one of the two US visa criteria. The criteria are when the existing business is reorganized or structured in a way that results in the new commercial enterprise and if such business is expanded because of the investment result, resulting in a forty percent increase in the number of employees or the net worth. You should also understand that the US visa category has other requirements as well that the potential investors should know. If you choose to invest in the business established after or invest in the restructured or reorganized business, there is a job requirement that should be met. Commercial enterprise must preserve a minimum of 10 fulltime jobs to US workers. The job creation must happen in two years of the EB-5 visa holder’s admission to the US as conditional permanent resident.